AWARDS:

2016:

Winner: Underbelly Edinburgh Award- Betty GRUMBLE (producer)

2015:

Nomination: Foster's Edinburgh Comedy Award - Trygve Wakenshaw's NAUTILUS (producer) 

Nomination: Best Newcomer, Melbourne International Comedy festival - Heidi O'Loughlin 'A Woman Talking' (producer)

Winner: Best Comedy, Perth Fringe World - Trygve Wakenshaw: KRAKEN (producer)

2014:

Early Career Residency, Australia Council for the Arts

Residency with 100 Story Building

Winner: Fred Award (Best Show) New Zealand International Comedy Festival - Trygve Wakenshaw's KRAKEN (producer)

Winner: Underbelly Edinburgh Award- Trygve Wakenshaw's KRAKEN (producer)

Nominated: Barry Award (Best Show) - Trygve Wakenshaw's KRAKEN (producer)

Nominated: Golden Gibbo Award - Trygve Wakenshaw's KRAKEN (producer)

2013:

Travel Grant, Ian Potter Cultural Trust

Internship with One Step At A Time Like This

Nominated: Total Theatre Award, Edinburgh Festival Fringe -Trygve Wakenshaw - SQUIDBOY (Producer) 

2012:

Most Outstanding Comedy, Melbourne Fringe Festival - Slow Clap - Truth (Co-creator)

Highly Commended: John Chattaway Innovation Award - Slow Clap - Truth (Co-creator)

Nominated: Best Emerging Comedy, Adelaide Fringe Festival - Slow Clap - Truth (Co-creator) 

Winner: Barry Award, Melbourne International Comedy Festival - Dr Brown - Befrdfgth (Producer) 

Winner: Director's Choice Award (Kids'), Melbourne International Comedy Festival - Dr Brown Brown Brown Brown Brown and his Singing Tiger - The Kids' Show (Producer) 

Winner: Best Presentation for Children, Adelaide Fringe Festival - Dr Brown Brown Brown Brown Brown and his Singing Tiger - The Kids' Show (Producer)  

Victorian State Finalist: Express Media Project Awards - Slow Clap - Truth (Co-creator) 

ArtStart Grant Recipient, Australia Council for the Arts 

2011:

Best Comedy Performance, Auckland Fringe Festival - Slow Clap - The Hermitude of Angus, Ecstatic (Co-Creator) 

Highly Commended: Best Emerging Comedy, Adelaide Fringe Festival - Slow Clap - The Hermitude of Angus, Ecstatic (Co-Creator)

Nominated: Edinburgh Underbelly Touring Award - Slow Clap - The Hermitude of Angus, Ecstatic (Co-Creator) 

2010:

Best Comedy, Melbourne Fringe Festival - Slow Clap - The Hermitude of Angus, Ecstatic (Co-Creator)

Brisbane Powerhouse Comedy Award - Slow Clap - The Hermitude of Angus, Ecstatic (Co-Creator) 

Nominated: Best Emerging Comedy, Adelaide Fringe Festival - Vigilantelope - Tale of the Golden Lease (Co-Creator)

2009: 

Best Emerging Producer, Melbourne Fringe Festival - Vigilantelope - Tale of the Golden Lease (Co-Creator) 

Nominated: Golden Gibbo Award, Melbourne International Comedy Festival - Vigilantelope - Tale of the Golden Lease (Co-Creator) 

2008:

Wha' Happened?

2007: 

Best Australian Film, Melbourne International Animation Festival - D.I.Y Art Films - Fraught (Director of Animation)